NABC Division II All-America Teams

1999-2000 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM           SECOND TEAM           THIRD TEAM
Ajamu Gaines, Charleson (WV)
          Ewan Auguste, Washburn 
          Cory Brathol, Northern Michigan
Leroy John, Kentucky Wesleyan
          T.J. Trimboli, Southern Conn.  
          Paul Talbot, Wingate
Innocent Kere, Florida Southern
          Ron Selleaze, Cal State Bakersfield 
          New Sovle, Pfeiffer 
DeMarco Anzures, Metro State (CO)
          Seth Martin, California (PA) 
          Josh Quigley, Minnesota-Duluth 
Geoff Brower, Lander
          Nathan Blessen, South Dakota 
          Chad Mustard, North Dakota 
                        Tarrie Monroe, Lewis
                        Quincy Stinson, Cal State Los Angeles

2000-01 ALL-AMERICA TEAM  

FIRST TEAM
          SECOND TEAM
          THIRD TEAM
Ewan Auguste, Washburn
          Niki Arinze, Henderson State 
          Marlon Dawson, Central Oklahoma 
Colin Ducharme, Longwood
          Kyle Behrens, North Dakota 
          Lamar Gayle, Cal State Bakersfield 
Lorico Duncan, Ky. Wesleyan
          Javar Cheathum, Gannon 
          Scott Koenen, Southwest State 
Ryan McCormack, Adelphi
          J.R. Gamble, Queens 
          Derrick Lyons, Southern Indiana 
Wiyle Petty, Johnson C. Smith
          Todd Roberts, Saint Michael's 
          Wes Pitlock, Northeastern State 
            Daniel Willis, Lenior-Rhyme
           

2001-02 ALL-AMERICA TEAM  

FIRST TEAM
          SECOND TEAM
          THIRD TEAM
Niki Arinze, Henderson State
          Jerome Beasley, North Dakota 
          Tyrus Boswell, Kentucky Wesleyan 
Ronald Evans, Ky. Wesleyan
          Jon Brown, Tampa 
          Ronald Curry, CS Bakersfield 
Malik Moore, American Intl.
          Bobby Burries, CS San Bernardino 
          Al Elliot, Pace 
Ronald Murray, Shaw
          Ronald Johnson, CS Los Angeles 
          Danny Jones, Tarleton State 
Kenny Tate, Edinboro
          Jon Shepard, Northeastern Okla. 
          Dennis Mims, Indiana (PA) 

2002-03 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM 
          SECOND TEAM 
          THIRD TEAM
Sotirios Karapostolou, Southern New Hampshire
          Danny Jones, Tarleton State 
          Elad Inbar, Massachusetts-Lowell 
Jerome Beasley, North Dakota
          Wykeen Kelly, Salem International 
          Tommie King, South Dakota 
Jon Shepherd, Northeastern State
          Aaron Farley, Harding 
          Marlon Parmer, Kentucky Wesleyan 
Matt Cameron, Michigan Tech
          Bobby Burries, Cal State-San Bernardino 
          Ronald Johnson, Cal State-L.A. 
Ramzee Stanton, West Chester (Pa.)
          Marco Spears, Johnson C. Smith 
          Tim Washington, Bowie State 

2003-04 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

STUDENT-ATHLETE
          INSTITUTION              
Elad Inbar
          Massachusetts-Lowell
           
Tommie King
          South Dakota
           
Terrence Hill
          Kennesaw State
           
Darnell Hinson
          Northeastern State
           
Mike Taylor
          West Virginia State
           
Jonathan Levy
          Cal State-San Bernardino
           
Josh Buettner
          Michigan Tech
           
Tarvoris Uzoique
          Henderson State
           
Romuald Augustin
          Bryant College
           
Charles Hanks
          Bemidji State
           
Yandel Brown
          Columbus State
           
Tim Burnette
          Tarleton State
           
Lewis Muse           Concord            
Austin Nichols           Humbolt State            
Monta McGhee           Lewis            
Billy McDaniel           Arkansas-Monticello            

2004-05 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

STUDENT-ATHLETE           INSTITUTION            
Stacey Moragne           Massachusetts-Lowell            
Josh Buettner           Michigan Tech.            
Brad Oleson           Alaska-Anchorage            
Jamel Staten           Minnesota State-Mankato            
James Hall           Montevallo            
Jakim Donaldson           Edinboro            
Letheal Cook           Bowie State            
Eddie Jackson           Pittsburg State            
Tim Forbes           Bentley            
David Logan           Indianapolis            
Jeff Bonds           Cal-Poly Pomona            
Turner Trofholz           South Dakota            
Marcus Kennedy           Montevallo            
Lewis Muse           Concord            
Jaaber Lugman           Virginia Union            
Travis Robbins           Washburn            
Mark Worthington           Metropolitan State            
Rico Grier           Pfeiffer            
Yandel Brown           Columbus State            

2005-06 ALL-AMERICA TEAM  

STUDENT-ATHLETE
          INSTITUTION
           
Darius Hargrove
          Virginia Union
           
Duane Crockett           Virginia Union
           
Sheldon Pace
          Southwest Baptist
           
Michael Hicks
          Central Missouri State
           
Turner Trofholz
          South Dakota
           
Luke Anderson
          Minnesota State-Mankato
           
Sullivan Sykes
          Saint Joseph's
           
Dustin Pfeifer
          Findlay
           
Shaun McKie
          Salem International
           
DeMario Grier
          Pfeiffer
           
Jasper Johnson
          Delta State
           
Jason Smith
          Alabama-Huntsville
           
Grant Dykstra
          Western Washington
           
Tony Binetti
          Seattle Pacific
           
Stacey Moragne
          Massachusetts-Lowell
           
Tayron Thomas
          Philadelphia
           

2006-07 ALL-AMERICA TEAM  

STUDENT-ATHLETE
          INSTITUTION
           
Christian Burns
          Philadelphia University
           
Steve Dagostino
          College of St. Rose
           
Ted Scott
          West Virginia State
           
Anthony Atkinson
          Barton
           
Gail Goodrich
          Bowie State
           
Tyrekus "A.J." Bowman
          Augusta State
           
Frank Phillips
          Findlay
           
Ricky Volcy
          Northern Michigan
           
John Smith
          Winona State
           
Luke Anderson
          Minnesota State-Mankato
           
Marcus Kennedy
          Montevallo
           
Greg Brown
          Montevallo
           
Eric Babers
          Southeastern Oklahoma
           
Damien Lolar
          West Texas A&M
           
Kevin Johnson
          Humboldt State
           
Dustin Bremerman
          Seattle Pacific
           

2007-08 ALL-AMERICA TEAM  

STUDENT-ATHLETE           INSTITUTION            
Carl Arts           Alaska Anchorage            
Sam Belt           Central Oklahoma            
Jeremy Black           Tampa            
Josh Bostic           Findlay            
Tyrekus "A.J." Bowman           Augusta State            
Chris Gilliam           Pitt-Johnstown            
Chris Commons           USC Aiken            
Steve Dagostino           St. Rose            
Callistus Eziukwu           Grand Valley            
Nate Fritsch           Bentley            
Robert Lee           West Texas A&M            
Charlie Parker           Millersville            
Devin Peal           Humboldt State            
Jonny Reibel
          Rollins
           
Atila Santos
          Minnesota State-Mankato
           
John Smith
          Winona State
           

2008-09 ALL-AMERICA TEAM  

STUDENT-ATHLETE
          INSTITUTION
           
Lucas Alves           BYU-Hawaii            
Josh Bostic           Findlay            
Chris Commons           USC-Aiken            
Tyrone Curnell           Valdosta State            
Brandon Dagans           Lewis            
Ross DeMasi           Southwest Minnesota State            
Darren Duncan           Merrimack            
Larry Gordon           Cal Poly Pomona            
Joe Jones           Edinboro            
Nick Kohs           Christian Brothers            
Ted Scott           West Virginia State            
Kevin Ratzsch           Northern State            
Nolan Richardson           Midwestern State            
Matt Rogers           Southwest Baptist            
Garret Siler           Augusta State-Mankato            
Jason Westrol           Bentley            

2009-10 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

STUDENT-ATHLETE           INSTITUTION            
Chris Banchero           Seattle Pacific            
Tyrone Curnell           Valdosta State            
Stephen Dennis           Kutztown            
Kendrick Easley           Mt. Olive            
Laurence Ekperigin           Le Moyne            
Justin Keenan           Feris State            
Bryan LeDuc           Cal State San Bernardino            
Ben Madgen           Augusta State            
Travis Nelson           Minnesota State            
Matt Schneck           St. Cloud State            
Jamar Smith           Southern Indiana            
Sanijay Watts           Central Missouri            
Daryl Webb           Indiana (Pa.)            
Jason Westrol           Bentley            
Dauntae Williams           Central Oklahoma            
Nick Wolf           Rollins