NABC Division II All-America Teams

1969-70 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM SECOND TEAM THIRD TEAM
Greg Hill, American International
      Wayne Sokolowski, Ashland
      Travis Grant, Kentucky State
John Rinka, Kenyon
      Curt Perry, Southwest Missouri State
     
Ernie Killum, Stetson
Dennis Clark, Springfield
      Bill Reaves, Central Connecticut
      Dennis Womeldonf, South Dakota
Dave Auten, Amherst
      Tim McClain, Tennessee State
      E.G. Bunning, Wartberg
Jake Jones, Assumption
      Kevin Wilson, Ashland
      Rick Wilson, Rhode Island

1970-71 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM SECOND TEAM THIRD TEAM
Elmore Smith, Kentucky State
      Dwight Lamar, Southwestern Louisiana
      Gene Mumford, Scranton
Travis Grant, Kentucky State
      Rick Wilson, Rhode Island
      Kenny Davis, Georgetown
Jake Jones, Assumption
      Bil Reaves, Central Connecticut
      Randy Smith, Buffalo State
Ted McClain, Tennessee State
      Sunny Wilson, Baltimore
      Butch Webster, LSU-New Orleans
Ken McIntosh, Eastern Michigan
      Rich Fuqua, Oral Roberts
      Dave Twardzik, Old Dominion

1971-72 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM SECOND TEAM THIRD TEAM
Travis Grant, Kentucky State
      Greh Northington, Alabama State
      Don Buse, Evansvile
George Gervin, Eastern Michigan        Lloyd Neal Tennessee State
      Chuck Kirkland, Cheyney State
Mike Ratliff, Wisconsin-Eau Claire
      Sam Cash, California
      Phil Rhyne, California
Ed Czerneta, Sacred Heart
      Mike Boylan, Assumption
      Mike Green, Louisiana Tech
Dave Twardzik, Old Dominion
      Glen Summers, Gannon
      Gary Bradford, San Francisco State

1972-73 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM SECOND TEAM THIRD TEAM
Mike Boylan, Assumption
      Ron Gilliam, SUNY-Brockport
      Lee Colburn, San Diego State
Mike Green, Louisiana Tech
      John Grochowalski, Assumption
      Mike Deane, Potsdam State
John Laing, Augustana
      Leo Robinson, Tennessee State
      Pete Harris, Stephen F. Austin
Jim Lister, Sam Houston State
      Cal Tatum, Southern Colorado State
      Don Johnson, Lebenon Valley
Joe Piccolo, Roanoke
      Ray Vyzas, Sacred Heart
      Major Jones, Albany State

1973-74 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM SECOND TEAM THIRD TEAM
John Grochowalski, Assumption
      Jyronna Ralston, Kentucky Wesleyan
      Walt McGary, Tenn.-Chattanooga
Jay Piccola, Toanoke
      Fran Laffin, St. Michaels
      Eugene Short, Jackson State
Leonardf Robinson, Tennessee State
      Aaron James, Grambling
      Dennis McFalls, Coe
Joel Copeland, Old Dominion
      Peter Egan, Hartford
      Major Jones, Albany State
Brian Hammel, Bentley
      Bill Higgins, Ashland
      Ike Williams, Armstrong

1974-75 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM SECOND TEAM THIRD TEAM
Marvin Webster, Morgan State
      Mike Fahey, Brandeis
      Ron Barrow, Southern
John Grochowalski, Assumption
      Wilbur Holland, New Orleans
      Al Grenfell, Bentley
Brian Hammel, Bentley
      Eugene Short, Jackson State
      Jim Thordsen, St. Joseph
Gerald Cunningham, Kentucky State
      Lloyd Free, Guilford
      Brad Moore, Colby
Major Jones, Albany State
      Peter Egan, Hartford
       Fletcher Johnson, Randolph-Macon

1975-76 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM SECOND TEAM THIRD TEAM
Bill Wurm, Assumption
      Ed Murphy, Merrimack
      Jeff Covington, Youngstown State
Wilson Washington, Old Dominion
      Harold Driver, Quinnipiac
      Milt Colston, Cheyney
Lee Hollerbach, Bridgeport
      Sherm Dillard, Madison
      Gary Holle, Siena
Emery Sammons, Philadelphia Textile
      Ken Johnson, St. Michaels
      Tom Dunn, Wittenberg
Bayard Forrest, Grand Canyon
      Bill Martin, Hartwick
      Glenn Kolonics, Catholic

1976-77 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM SECOND TEAM THIRD TEAM
Jeff Covington, Youngstown State
      Wayne Golden, Chattanooga
      Floyd Smith, Bellarmine
Ed Murphy, Merrimack
      Emory Sammons, Philadelphia Textile
     
Carl Winfree, Sacred Heart
Gerald Cunningham, Kentucky State
      Andre Means, Sacred Heart
      Tom Anderson, Wisconsin-Green Bay
Bob Bone, Missouri-St. Louis
      Ron Ripley, Wisconsin-Green Bay
      Rich Rhodes, Eastern Illinois
Danna Gahres, Hartwick
      Jeff Frey, Evansville
      Frank Gugliotta, Bridgeport

1977-78 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM SECOND TEAM THIRD TEAM
Ed Murphy, Merrimack
      Kelvin Hicks, New York Tech
      Harold Driver, Quinnipiac
Andre Means, Sacred Heart
      Milt Colston, Cheyney State
      Harold Robertson, Lincoln
Hector Olivencia, Sacred Heart
      Danna Gahres,
      Dave Pugh, Springfield
Dana Skinner, Merrimack
      Jeff Covington, Youngstown State  
      Bryan Matthews, Towson State
Tom Anderson, Wisconsin-Green Bay
      Ron Ripley, Wisconsin-Green Bay
      Mark Noon, Hartford

1978-79 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM SECOND TEAM THIRD TEAM
Ron Ripley, Wisconsin-Green Bay
      Randy Owens, Phiadelphia Textile
      Dave Downey, St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Andrew Fields, Cheyney State
      Mark Noon, Hartford
      Craig DeWitt, Eastern Illinois
Bo Clark, Central Florida
      Rick Mahorn, Hampton Institute
      Jerry Steuerer, Bridgeport
Joe Leonard, Puget Sound
      Garcia Hopkins, Morgan State
      Reginald Gaines, Winston-Salem
Bill Zolga, Stonehill
      Calvin Hicks, New York Inst. of Tech.
      Ernie DeWitt, Bryant College