background
Facebook Twitter Member login
 

All-America - Division I (2000's)

1999-2000 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM SECOND TEAM THIRD TEAM
Kenyon Martin, Cincinnati           James Penn, Ohio St.
          Mateen Cleaves, Michigan St.
A.J. Guyton, Indiana
          Morris Peterson, Michigan St.
          Etan Thomas, Syracuse
Chris Mihm, Texas
          Mark Madsen, Stanford
          Pepe Sanchez, Temple
Chris Carrawell, Duke
          Shane Battier, Duke
          Eduardo Najera, Oklahoma
Marcus Fizer, Iowa St.
          Troy Murphy, Notre Dame
          Stromile Swift, LSU

2000-01 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM SECOND TEAM THIRD TEAM
Shane Battier, Duke
          Casey Jacobson, Stanford
          Jason Richardson, Michigan St.
Jason Williams, Duke
          Troy Bell, Boston College
          Brendan Heywood, North Carolina
Troy Murphy, Notre Dame
          Charlie Bell, Michigan St.
          Tayshaun Prince, Kentucky
Joseph Forte, North Carolina
          Frank Williams, Illinois
          Juan Dixon, Maryland
Jamaal Tinsley, Iowa St.
          Michael Bradley, Villanova
          Jason Collins, Stanford

2001-02 ALL-AMERICA TEAM  

FIRST TEAM
SECOND TEAM
THIRD TEAM
Jason Williams, Duke
          Dan Dickau, Gonzaga
          Jason Gardner, Arizona
Drew Gooden, Kansas
          Jared Jeffries, Indiana
          Carlos Boozer, Duke
Mike Dunleavy, Duke
          Casey Jacobson, Stanford
          Sam Clancy, Southern California
Juan Dixon, Maryland
          Tayshaun Prince, Kentucky
          Kirk Hinrich, Kansas
Steve Logan, Cincinnati
          Udonis Haslem, Florida
          David West, Xavier

2002-03 ALL-AMERICA TEAM  

FIRST TEAM
SECOND TEAM
THIRD TEAM
T.J. Ford, Texas
          Jason Gardner, Arizona
          Kyle Korver, Creighton
David West, Xavier
          Carmelo Anthony, Syracuse
          Brian Cook, Illinois
Nick Collison, Kansas
          Keith Bogans, Kentucky
          Reece Gaines, Louisville
Josh Howard, Wake Forest
          Dwayne Wade, Marquette
          Emeka Okafor, Connecticut
Hollis Price, Oklahoma
          Mike Sweetney, Georgetown
          Kirk Hinrich, Kansas

2003-04 ALL-AMERICA TEAM  

FIRST TEAM 
SECOND TEAM
THIRD TEAM 
Jameer Nelson, St. Joe's
          Blake Stepp, Gonzaga
          J.J. Redick, Duke
Emeka Okafor, Connecticut
          Ryan Gomes, Providence
          Hakim Warrick, Syracuse
Josh Childress, Stanford
          Devin Harris, Wisconsin
          Luke Jackson, Oregon
Lawrence Roberts, Mississippi St.
          Julius Hodge, North Carolina St.
          Matt Freije, Vanderbilt
Andre Emmett, Texas Tech
          Chris Duhon, Duke
          Delonte West, St. Joe's

2004-05 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM 
SECOND TEAM 
THIRD TEAM 
 Chris Paul, Wake Forest Deron Williams, Illinois
          Joey Graham, Oklahoma St.
Andrew Bogut, Utah
          Dee Brown, Illinois
          Salim Stoudamire, Arizona
Wayne Simien, Kansas
          Ike Diogu, Arizona St.
          Rashad McCants, North Carolina
J.J. Redick, Duke
           Francisco Garcia, Louisville Nate Robinson, Washington
Hakim Warrick, Syracuse
          Luther Head, Illinois
          Craig Smith, Boston College

2005-06 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM 
SECOND TEAM 
THIRD TEAM 
J.J Redick, Duke
          Dee Brown, Illinois
          LaMarcus Aldridge, Texas
Adam Morrison, Gonzaga
          Rodney Carney, Memphis
          Tyler Hansbrough, North Carolina
Rudy Gay, Connecticut
          Allan Ray, Villanova
          Kevin Pittsnogle, West Virginia
Shelden Williams, Duke
          Brandon Roy, Washington
          Chris Lofton, Tennessee
Randy Foye, Villanova
          Craig Smith, Boston College
          P.J.Tucker, Texas

2006-07 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM 
SECOND TEAM 
THIRD TEAM 
Kevin Durant, Texas
          Nick Fazekas, Nevada
          Aaron Gray, Pittsburgh
Alando Tucker, Wisconsin
          Greg Oden, Ohio State
          Jeff Green, Georgetown
Acie Law IV, Texas A&M
          Joakim Noah, Florida
          Sean Singletary, Virginia
Arron Afflalo, UCLA
          Jared Dudley, Boston College
          Chris Lofton, Tennessee
Tyler Hansbrough, North Carolina
          Al Horford, Florida
          Julian Wright, Kansas

2007-08 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM 
SECOND TEAM 
THIRD TEAM
Michael Beasley, Kansas State
          Kevin Love, UCLA
          Brook Lopez, Stanford
D.J. Augustin, Texas
          Roy Hibbert, Georgetown
          Shan Foster, Vanderbilt
Chris Douglas-Roberts, Memphis
          Eric Gordon, Indiana
          Derrick Rose, Memphis
Luke Harangoidy, Notre Dame
          D.J. White, Indiana
          Brandon Rush, Kansas
Tyler Hansbrough, North Carolina
          Chris Lofton, Tennessee
          DeMarcus Nelson, Duke

2008-09 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM 
SECOND TEAM
THIRD TEAM
Stephen Curry, Davidson
          DeJuan Blair, Pittsburgh
          Darren Collison, UCLA
Blake Griffin, Oklahoma
          Sherron Collins, Kansas
          Luke Harangody, Notre Dame
James Harden, Arizona State
          Ty Lawson, North Carolina
          Gerald Henderson, Duke
Tyler Hansbrough, North Carolina
          Jodie Meeks, Kentucky
          Jerel McNeal, Marquette
Hasheem Thabeet, Connecticut
          Jeff Teague, Wake Forest
          Terrence Williams, Louisville

2009-10 ALL-AMERICA TEAM

FIRST TEAM
SECOND TEAM
THIRD TEAM 
Sherron Collins, Kansas
          Cole Aldrich, Kansas
          James Anderson, Oklahoma State
Wesley Johnson, Syracuse
          DeMarcus Cousins, Kentucky
          Da'Sean Butler, West Virginia
Scottie Reynolds, Villanova
          Robbie Hummel, Purdue
          Jimmer Fredette, Brigham Young
Evan Turner, Ohio State
          Jon Scheyer, Duke
          Luke Harangody, Notre Dame
John Wall, Kentucky
          Greivis Vasquez, Maryland
          Greg Monroe, Georgetown